Difference between revisions of "The SHA-3 Zoo"
From The ECRYPT Hash Function Website
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| [http://ehash.iaik.tugraz.at/index.php/CubeHash CubeHash] || Dan Bernstein|| unbroken | | [http://ehash.iaik.tugraz.at/index.php/CubeHash CubeHash] || Dan Bernstein|| unbroken | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [http://ehash.iaik.tugraz.at/index.php/EnRUPT EnRUPT] || Sean O'Neil || unbroken | + | | [http://ehash.iaik.tugraz.at/index.php/EnRUPT EnRUPT] || Sean O'Neil, Karsten Nohl, Luca Henzen || unbroken |
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ehash.iaik.tugraz.at/index.php/Groestl Grøstl] || || unbroken | | [http://ehash.iaik.tugraz.at/index.php/Groestl Grøstl] || || unbroken | ||
Revision as of 02:04, 2 November 2008
| Hash Function Name | Designer(s) | Status Cryptanalysis |
|---|---|---|
| BLAKE | unbroken | |
| CubeHash | Dan Bernstein | unbroken |
| EnRUPT | Sean O'Neil, Karsten Nohl, Luca Henzen | unbroken |
| Grøstl | unbroken | |
| Maraca | Bob Jenkins | unbroken |
| MD6 | Ron Rivest et al. | unbroken |
| NaSHA | Smile Markovski, Aleksandra Mileva | unbroken |
| NKS2D | Geoffrey Park | unbroken |
| Sgàil | Peter Maxwell | unbroken |
| Skein | Bruce Schneier et al. | unbroken |
| WaMM | John Washburn | unbroken |
Your submission is not on this list? Drop a line at sha3zoo@iaik.tugraz.at to let us know!