Difference between revisions of "The SHA-3 Zoo"
From The ECRYPT Hash Function Website
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" class="wikitable" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" class="wikitable" | ||
| − | |+'''The SHA-3 Zoo, as a subset of the [ | + | |+'''The SHA-3 Zoo, as a subset of the [[HashFunctionZoo |Hash Function Zoo]], is a collection of cryptographic hash functions (in alphabetical order) submitted to the SHA-3 contest''' |
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
! width="150"| Hash Function Name !! Designer(s) !! Status Cryptanalysis | ! width="150"| Hash Function Name !! Designer(s) !! Status Cryptanalysis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [[CubeHash]] || || unbroken |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [[EnRUPT]] || || unbroken |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [[ESSENCE]] || || unbroken |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [[Groestl|Grøstl]] || || unbroken |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [[Maraca]] || || unbroken |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [[MD6]] || || unbroken |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [[NaSHA]] || || unbroken |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [[NKS2D]] || || unbroken |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [[Sgàil]] || || unbroken |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [[Skein]] || || unbroken |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [[WaMM]] || || unbroken |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:10, 2 November 2008
| Hash Function Name | Designer(s) | Status Cryptanalysis |
|---|---|---|
| CubeHash | unbroken | |
| EnRUPT | unbroken | |
| ESSENCE | unbroken | |
| Grøstl | unbroken | |
| Maraca | unbroken | |
| MD6 | unbroken | |
| NaSHA | unbroken | |
| NKS2D | unbroken | |
| Sgàil | unbroken | |
| Skein | unbroken | |
| WaMM | unbroken |
Your submission is not on this list? Drop a line at sha3zoo@iaik.tugraz.at to let us know!