Difference between revisions of "The SHA-3 Zoo"
From The ECRYPT Hash Function Website
Crechberger (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| [[Skein]] || || submitted | | [[Skein]] || || submitted | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[WaMM]] || || | + | | [[WaMM]] || || broken |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:01, 3 November 2008
The SHA-3 Zoo is a collection of cryptographic hash functions (in alphabetical order) submitted to the SHA-3 contest.
| Hash Function Name | Designer(s) | Status |
|---|---|---|
| BLAKE | submitted | |
| Blue Midnight Wish | submitted | |
| Boole | submitted | |
| CubeHash | submitted | |
| Edon-R | submitted | |
| EnRUPT | submitted | |
| ESSENCE | submitted | |
| Grøstl | submitted | |
| Maraca | submitted | |
| MCSSHA-3 | submitted | |
| MD6 | submitted | |
| NaSHA | submitted | |
| NKS2D | submitted | |
| Sgàil | submitted | |
| Skein | submitted | |
| WaMM | broken |
Your submission is not on this list? Drop a line at sha3zoo@iaik.tugraz.at to let us know!