Difference between revisions of "The SHA-3 Zoo"
From The ECRYPT Hash Function Website
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| border="1" cellpadding=" | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" align="center" class="wikitable" |
| − | |+'''The SHA-3 Zoo | + | |+'''The SHA-3 Zoo is a collection of cryptographic hash functions (in alphabetical order) submitted to the SHA-3 contest''' |
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
| − | ! width="150"| Hash Function Name !! Designer(s) !! Status | + | ! width="150"| Hash Function Name !! Designer(s) !! Status |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Boole]] || || | + | | [[Boole]] || || submitted |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[CubeHash]] || || | + | | [[CubeHash]] || || submitted |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[EnRUPT]] || || | + | | [[EnRUPT]] || || submitted |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ESSENCE]] || || | + | | [[ESSENCE]] || || submitted |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Groestl|Grøstl]] || || | + | | [[Groestl|Grøstl]] || || submitted |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maraca]] || || | + | | [[Maraca]] || || submitted |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[MD6]] || || | + | | [[MD6]] || || submitted |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[NaSHA]] || || | + | | [[NaSHA]] || || submitted |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[NKS2D]] || || | + | | [[NKS2D]] || || submitted |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sgàil]] || || | + | | [[Sgàil]] || || submitted |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Skein]] || || | + | | [[Skein]] || || submitted |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[WaMM]] || || | + | | [[WaMM]] || || submitted |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:25, 2 November 2008
| Hash Function Name | Designer(s) | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Boole | submitted | |
| CubeHash | submitted | |
| EnRUPT | submitted | |
| ESSENCE | submitted | |
| Grøstl | submitted | |
| Maraca | submitted | |
| MD6 | submitted | |
| NaSHA | submitted | |
| NKS2D | submitted | |
| Sgàil | submitted | |
| Skein | submitted | |
| WaMM | submitted |
Your submission is not on this list? Drop a line at sha3zoo@iaik.tugraz.at to let us know!