Difference between revisions of "The SHA-3 Zoo"
From The ECRYPT Hash Function Website
Mschlaeffer (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[EnRUPT]] || | + | | [[EnRUPT]] || broken |
|- | |- | ||
| [[ESSENCE]] || submitted | | [[ESSENCE]] || submitted | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 4 November 2008
The SHA-3 Zoo is a collection of cryptographic hash functions (in alphabetical order) submitted to the SHA-3 contest. It's aim is to provide an overview of design and cryptanalysis of all submissions. For a performance-related overview, see eBASH.
| Hash Function Name | Status |
|---|---|
| BLAKE | submitted |
| Blue Midnight Wish | submitted |
| Boole | submitted |
| CubeHash | submitted |
| Edon-R | submitted |
| EnRUPT | broken |
| ESSENCE | submitted |
| Grøstl | submitted |
| Keccak | submitted |
| Maraca | submitted |
| MCSSHA-3 | submitted |
| MD6 | submitted |
| NaSHA | submitted |
| NKS2D | submitted |
| Ponic | submitted |
| Sgàil | submitted |
| Skein | submitted |
| WaMM | broken |
| Waterfall | submitted |
Your submission is not on this list? Drop a line at sha3zoo@iaik.tugraz.at to let us know!